Difference between revisions of "Carcassonne Game Figures"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Meepledrone (talk | contribs) m (Removed phantoms as acrobats) |
Meepledrone (talk | contribs) m (Added Peasant Revolts and 20th Anniversary Expansion) |
||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
<li class="showFruitBearingTrees markC1 markWE">Fruit tokens</li> | <li class="showFruitBearingTrees markC1 markWE">Fruit tokens</li> | ||
<li class="showTollkeepers markC1 markWE">Tollhouse tokens</li> | <li class="showTollkeepers markC1 markWE">Tollhouse tokens</li> | ||
<li class="showPeasantRevolts markC1 markWE">Peasant Revolt symbols</li> | |||
<li class="show20thAnniversaryExpansion markC1 markWE">Add Meeple symbols</li> | |||
<li class="show20thAnniversaryExpansion markC1 markWE">Place Meeple symbols</li> | |||
<li class="show20thAnniversaryExpansion markC1 markWE">Extra Turn symbols</li> | |||
</ul> | </ul> | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 509: | Line 513: | ||
| class="showBigFollower markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-yes"></span> | | class="showBigFollower markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-yes"></span> | ||
| class="showMayor markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-yes"></span> <ref name="valid-feature"> | | class="showMayor markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-yes"></span> <ref name="valid-feature"> | ||
<span class="showFootnote showMagicPortalOrFlierOrCropCirclesForMayorOrWagonOrAbbot showMagicPortalForMayor_0 showMagicPortalForWagon_1 showMagicPortalForAbbot_2 showFlierForMayor_3 showFlierForWagon_4 showFlierForAbbot_5 showCropCirclesForMayor_6 showCropCirclesForWagon_7"><span class="markWE"> | <span class="showFootnote showMagicPortalOrFlierOrCropCirclesForMayorOrWagonOrAbbot showMagicPortalForMayor_0 showMagicPortalForWagon_1 showMagicPortalForAbbot_2 showFlierForMayor_3 showFlierForWagon_4 showFlierForAbbot_5 showCropCirclesForMayor_6 showCropCirclesForWagon_7 show20thAnniversaryExpansionForMayor_8 show20thAnniversaryExpansionForWagon_9 show20thAnniversaryExpansionForAbbot_10 | ||
show20thAnniversaryExpansionForMayor_11 show20thAnniversaryExpansionForWagon_12 show20thAnniversaryExpansionForAbbot_13"><span class="markWE"> | |||
{{IconBook}} | {{IconBook}} | ||
This figure deployment method is possible as long as the <span class="showC1>follower</span><span class="showC2">meeple</span> is placed on a valid feature:<br /> | This figure deployment method is possible as long as the <span class="showC1>follower</span><span class="showC2">meeple</span> is placed on a valid feature:<br /> | ||
Line 516: | Line 521: | ||
<li class="showWagon markWE">The wagon cannot be deployed on <span class="showC1>farms</span><span class="showC2">fields</span>.</li> | <li class="showWagon markWE">The wagon cannot be deployed on <span class="showC1>farms</span><span class="showC2">fields</span>.</li> | ||
<li class="showAbbot markC1 markWE">The abbot can only be deployed on monastic buildings<span class="showGardens"> or gardens</span>.</li> | <li class="showAbbot markC1 markWE">The abbot can only be deployed on monastic buildings<span class="showGardens"> or gardens</span>.</li> | ||
<li class="showMagicPortal">Magic portals | <li class="showMagicPortal">Magic portals can deploy a <span class="showC1>follower</span><span class="showC2">meeple</span> to a <span class="showC1>farm</span><span class="showC2">field</span>.</li> | ||
<li class="showFlier">Flying machines cannot deploy a <span class="showC1>follower</span><span class="showC2">meeple</span> to a <span class="showC1>farm</span><span class="showC2">field</span>.</li> | <li class="showFlier">Flying machines cannot deploy a <span class="showC1>follower</span><span class="showC2">meeple</span> to a <span class="showC1>farm</span><span class="showC2">field</span>.</li> | ||
<li class="showCastles">This figure deployment method cannot be used to place a <span class="showC1>follower</span><span class="showC2">meeple</span> on a castle.</li> | <li class="showCastles">This figure deployment method cannot be used to place a <span class="showC1>follower</span><span class="showC2">meeple</span> on a castle.</li> | ||
Line 550: | Line 555: | ||
| class="showRingmaster markC1 markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-yes"></span> | | class="showRingmaster markC1 markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-yes"></span> | ||
| class="showAbbot markC1 markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | | class="showAbbot markC1 markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | ||
| class="showPhantom markC2 markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-yes"></span> | |||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;text-align:center;" class="show20thAnniversaryExpansion" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | can be deployed with an Add Meeple symbol (to valid, uncompleted feature on a tile)? | |||
| class="showAll" | <span class="wica-mark-yes"></span> | |||
| class="showBigFollower markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-yes"></span> | |||
| class="showMayor markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-yes"></span> <ref name="valid-feature" /> | |||
| class="showWagon markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-yes"></span> <ref name="valid-feature" /> | |||
| class="showRingmaster markC1 markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-yes"></span> | |||
| class="showAbbot markC1 markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-yes"></span> <ref name="valid-feature" /> | |||
| class="showPhantom markC2 markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-yes"></span> | |||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;text-align:center;" class="show20thAnniversaryExpansion" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | can be deployed with a Place Meeple symbol (to valid, uncompleted feature on a tile)? | |||
| class="showAll" | <span class="wica-mark-yes"></span> | |||
| class="showBigFollower markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-yes"></span> | |||
| class="showMayor markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-yes"></span> <ref name="valid-feature" /> | |||
| class="showWagon markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-yes"></span> <ref name="valid-feature" /> | |||
| class="showRingmaster markC1 markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-yes"></span> | |||
| class="showAbbot markC1 markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-yes"></span> <ref name="valid-feature" /> | |||
| class="showPhantom markC2 markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-yes"></span> | | class="showPhantom markC2 markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-yes"></span> | ||
Line 1,153: | Line 1,178: | ||
| class="showAbbot markC1 markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | | class="showAbbot markC1 markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | ||
| class="showPhantom markC2 markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-yes"></span> <ref name="protected-Leipzig-plague" /> | | class="showPhantom markC2 markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-yes"></span> <ref name="protected-Leipzig-plague" /> | ||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;text-align:center;" class="showPeasantsRevolts" | |||
| colspan="8" style="background: #cccccc;" | '''Peasant revolt protection''' | |||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;text-align:center;" class="showPeasantsRevolts markC1 markWE" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | can be protected against peasant revolts when (placed, exchanged or moved)? | |||
| class="showAll" | <span class="wica-mark-yes"></span> | |||
| class="showBigFollower markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-yes"></span> | |||
| class="showMayor markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-yes"></span> | |||
| class="showWagon markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-yes"></span> | |||
| class="showRingmaster markC1 markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-yes"></span> | |||
| class="showAbbot markC1 markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-yes"></span> | |||
| class="showPhantom markC2 markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-yes"></span> | |||
|- style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: left;" class="showAll" | |- style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: left;" class="showAll" | ||
Line 1,345: | Line 1,383: | ||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;text-align:center;" class="showCropCircles" | |- style="vertical-align:middle;text-align:center;" class="showCropCircles" | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | can be deployed by crop circle? | | style="text-align:left;" | can be deployed by crop circle? | ||
| class="showBuilder markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-no"></span> | |||
| class="showPig markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-no"></span> | |||
| class="showBarn markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-no"></span> | |||
| class="showSheep markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-no"></span> | |||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;text-align:center;" class="show20thAnniversaryExpansion" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | can be deployed with an Add Meeple symbol? | |||
| class="showBuilder markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-no"></span> | |||
| class="showPig markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-no"></span> | |||
| class="showBarn markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-no"></span> | |||
| class="showSheep markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-no"></span> | |||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;text-align:center;" class="show20thAnniversaryExpansion" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | can be deployed with a Place Meeple symbol? | |||
| class="showBuilder markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-no"></span> | | class="showBuilder markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-no"></span> | ||
| class="showPig markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-no"></span> | | class="showPig markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-no"></span> | ||
Line 1,965: | Line 2,017: | ||
| class="showRobbers markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | | class="showRobbers markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | ||
<!--T:562--> | |- style="vertical-align:middle;text-align:center;" class="showPeasantsRevolts" | ||
| colspan="4" style="background: #cccccc;" | '''Peasant revolt protection''' | |||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;text-align:center;" class="showPeasantsRevolts markC1 markWE" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | can be protected against peasant revolts? | |||
| class="showAll" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showMessages markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showRobbers markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
<!--T:562--> | |||
|- style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: left;" class="showAll" | |- style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: left;" class="showAll" | ||
| colspan="4" | <references /> | | colspan="4" | <references /> | ||
Line 2,204: | Line 2,265: | ||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;text-align:center;" class="showCropCircles" | |- style="vertical-align:middle;text-align:center;" class="showCropCircles" | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | can be deployed by crop circle? | | style="text-align:left;" | can be deployed by crop circle? | ||
| class="showDragon markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showFairy markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showTower markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showCountOfCarcassonne markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showBridges markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showCircus markC1 markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showWheelOfFortune markC2 markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"> | |||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;text-align:center;" class="show20thAnniversaryExpansion" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | can be deployed with an Add Meeple symbol? | |||
| class="showDragon markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showFairy markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showTower markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showCountOfCarcassonne markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showBridges markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showCircus markC1 markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showWheelOfFortune markC2 markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"> | |||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;text-align:center;" class="show20thAnniversaryExpansion" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | can be deployed with a Place Meeple symbol? | |||
| class="showDragon markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | | class="showDragon markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | ||
| class="showFairy markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | | class="showFairy markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | ||
Line 2,611: | Line 2,692: | ||
| class="showBridges markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | | class="showBridges markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | ||
| class="showCircus markC1 markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | | class="showCircus markC1 markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | ||
| class="showWheelOfFortune markC2 markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"> | |||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;text-align:center;" class="showPeasantsRevolts" | |||
| colspan="8" style="background: #cccccc;" | '''Peasant revolt protection''' | |||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;text-align:center;" class="showPeasantsRevolts markC1 markWE" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | can be protected against peasant revolts? | |||
| class="showDragon markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showFairy markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showTower markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showCountOfCarcassonne markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showBridges markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showCircus markC1 markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showWheelOfFortune markC2 markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"> | |||
<!--T:635--> | <!--T:635--> | ||
Line 2,839: | Line 2,933: | ||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;text-align:center;" class="showCropCircles" | |- style="vertical-align:middle;text-align:center;" class="showCropCircles" | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | can be deployed by crop circle? | | style="text-align:left;" | can be deployed by crop circle? | ||
| class="showFlier markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showFerries markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showGoldmines markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showMage markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showWitch markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showTeacher markC2 markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showGingerbreadMan markC1 markC2" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;text-align:center;" class="show20thAnniversaryExpansion" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | can be deployed with an Add Meeple symbol? | |||
| class="showFlier markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showFerries markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showGoldmines markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showMage markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showWitch markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showTeacher markC2 markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showGingerbreadMan markC1 markC2" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;text-align:center;" class="show20thAnniversaryExpansion" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | can be deployed with a Place Meeple symbol? | |||
| class="showFlier markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | | class="showFlier markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | ||
| class="showFerries markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | | class="showFerries markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | ||
Line 3,241: | Line 3,355: | ||
| class="showTeacher markC2 markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | | class="showTeacher markC2 markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | ||
| class="showGingerbreadMan markC1 markC2" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | | class="showGingerbreadMan markC1 markC2" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | ||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;text-align:center;" class="showPeasantsRevolts" | |||
| colspan="8" style="background: #cccccc;" | '''Peasant revolt protection''' | |||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;text-align:center;" class="showPeasantsRevolts markC1 markWE" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | can be protected against peasant revolts? | |||
| class="showFlier markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showFerries markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showGoldmines markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showMage markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showWitch markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showTeacher markC2 markWE" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
| class="showGingerbreadMan markC1 markC2" | <span class="wica-mark-n-a"></span> | |||
<!--T:706--> | <!--T:706--> |