Difference between revisions of "User:Carlium"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 20px;" | DE | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 20px;" | EN | |||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;text-align:center;" | |||
|| | |||
{|style="text-align:center;" align="center" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Box_BaseGame1_C1_HiG.png|frameless|20px|alt=1<sup>st</sup>/2<sup>nd</sup> edition HiG]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Box_BaseGame3_C1_HiG.png|frameless|20px|alt=3<sup>rd</sup> edition HiG]] | |||
|- | |||
||[[File:Box_BaseGame4_C1_HiG.png|frameless| | |[[File:Box_BaseGame4_C1_HiG.png|frameless|20px|alt=4<sup>th</sup> edition HiG]] | ||
||[[File:Box_BaseGame5_C1_HiG.png|frameless| | |- | ||
||[[File:Box_BaseGame6_C1_HiG.png|frameless| | |[[File:Box_BaseGame5_C1_HiG.png|frameless|20px|alt=5<sup>th</sup> editions HiG]] | ||
||[[File:Box_BaseGame7_C1_HiG.png|frameless| | |- | ||
||[[File:Box_BaseGame8_C1_HiG.png|frameless| | |[[File:Box_BaseGame6_C1_HiG.png|frameless|20px|alt=6<sup>th</sup> edition HiG]] | ||
||[[File:Box_BaseGame9_C1_HiG.png|frameless| | |- | ||
||[[File:Box_BaseGame11_C1_HiG.png|frameless| | |[[File:Box_BaseGame7_C1_HiG.png|frameless|20px|alt=7<sup>th</sup> editions HiG]] | ||
||[[File:Box_BaseGame1_C1_RGG.png|frameless| | |- | ||
||[[File:Box_BaseGame_C1_Ventura.png|frameless| | |[[File:Box_BaseGame8_C1_HiG.png|frameless|20px|alt=8<sup>th</sup> edition HiG]] | ||
||[[File:Box_BaseGame_C1_ZMG.png|frameless| | |- | ||
||[[File:Box_BG2River_C1_RGG.png|frameless| | |[[File:Box_BaseGame9_C1_HiG.png|frameless|20px|alt=9<sup>th</sup>/10<sup>th</sup> editions HiG]] | ||
||[[File:Box_BaseGame3_C1 _RGG.png|frameless| | |- | ||
||[[File:Box_BG4River_C1_RGG.png|frameless| | |[[File:Box_BaseGame11_C1_HiG.png|frameless|20px|alt=11<sup>th</sup> editions HiG]] | ||
||[[File:Box_BaseGame5_C1_RGG.png|frameless| | |||
|} | |||
|| | |||
{|style="text-align:center;" align="center" | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Box_BaseGame1_C1_RGG.png|frameless|20px|alt=1<sup>st</sup> edition RGG]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Box_BaseGame_C1_Ventura.png|frameless|20px|alt=Ventura]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Box_BaseGame_C1_ZMG.png|frameless|20px|alt=ZMG]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Box_BG2River_C1_RGG.png|frameless|20px|alt=2<sup>nd</sup> edition RGG]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Box_BaseGame3_C1 _RGG.png|frameless|20px|alt=3<sup>rd</sup> edition RGG]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Box_BG4River_C1_RGG.png|frameless|20px|alt=4<sup>th</sup> edition RGG]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Box_BaseGame5_C1_RGG.png|frameless|20px|alt=5<sup>th</sup> edition RGG]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:56, 14 July 2021
ToDo:
- add http://www.swanpanasia.com/products/carcassonne-20 Chinese New ed before 20 anniversary
Carca20 different boxes:
Companies that had printed Carca20:
- HiG
- https://www.brain-games.ee/et/a/carcassonne-anniversary
- https://en.lautapelit.fi/product/43784/carcassonne-20th-anniversary-edition-fin
- https://kaissa.gr/b2b_en/carcassonne-kastra-tou-mustra-epeteiaki-ekdosi.html
- https://www.999games.nl/carcassonne-20-jaar-jubileumeditie-bordspel.html
- https://mindok.cz/hra/carcassonne-jubilejni-edice-20-let/
- https://www.piatnikbolt.hu/Carcassonne-Jubileumi-kiadas?_ga=2.125882763.783498794.1625894181-1448751756.1625894181
- devir for sure!
About other boxes:
- https://i.ebayimg.com/00/s/MTAyNFg3Njg=/z/ovAAAOSwfd5gYb~c/$_86.JPG this is a version of Carc. Junior printed by 999 that is not included in the C&E page, is this 5ed or 6ed or 4ed? maybe 5b ed.
Some digital implementations found on Github:
- Ready to use, Not enforcement rules, same graphics, web: https://scottfirestone.github.io/carcassonne/
- Changed art, ruby: https://github.com/FiXato/caRcassonne
- Need compile, 3d view? or isometric, changed art to 3d aestetics: https://github.com/tek-nishi/Apprentice-Monarch-Prototype
Other fun things on Github:
- AI engine for Carcassonne: https://github.com/33fred33/CarcassonneAI
- Web scoring app: https://gamescore.app/
- Suggest tips base on photos of actual board, not tested: https://github.com/martamaslankowska/CarcassonneModules
- Identify fields from photos: https://github.com/justiniann/CarcassonneCV
- Random map creator: https://github.com/pierre-dejoue/carcassonne
My Carca stuff on Github:
- Random expansion selector (need update) https://github.com/carliunterik/carcselect
- Digital scoreboard https://github.com/carliunterik/carcboard
- Seeded challenges for Carcassonne solitary version https://github.com/carliunterik/carcachallenge
DE | EN | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|