advancededitor, Bureaucrats, Moderators (CommentStreams), Interface administrators, Suppressors, Administrators, translator, writer
17,441
edits
Meepledrone (talk | contribs) m (Updated wording to neutral) |
Meepledrone (talk | contribs) m (Added missing images) |
||
Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| [[File:Inns_And_Cathedrals_C2_Tile_D.jpg]] | | [[File:Inns_And_Cathedrals_C2_Tile_D.jpg]] | ||
| The two road segments on this tile end at the monastery. | | The two road segments on this tile end at the monastery. | ||
|- | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left: 5px;" | [[File:Inns_And_Cathedrals_C2_Tile_Example_01.png]]<!--[[File:Inns_And_Cathedrals_C2_Tile_I.jpg]]--> | |||
| Meeples may not be placed on the small road segments; they are only there to limit the fields. The road segments at both sides end at the crossroads with the village. | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="padding-left: 5px;" | [[File:Inns_And_Cathedrals_C2_Field_Example_01.png]] | ||
| | | The field ends in this corner at the tip of the arrow. | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits