Difference between revisions of "Publishers"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Bumsakalaka (talk | contribs) |
Bumsakalaka (talk | contribs) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<languages/><translate> | <languages/><translate> | ||
<!--T:50--> | <!--T:50--> | ||
{{ | {{Breadcrumbs}} | ||
<!--T:51--> | <!--T:51--> | ||
Carcassonne has become a classic and is available in many languages. | Carcassonne has become a classic and is available in many languages. | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|+ Publishers of Carcassonne Games | |+ Publishers of Carcassonne Games | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Language !! Current Publisher(s)<ref>There can be multiple publishers for one language where each publisher operates in different country. Like Russian version by | ! Language !! Current Publisher(s)<ref>There can be multiple publishers for one language where each publisher operates in different country. Like Russian version by [[{{Path|HobbyWorld}}|HobbyWorld]] is for Russia and version by [[{{Path|Brain Games}}|Brain Games]] is for Russian minority living in Baltic states.</ref> !! Former Publishers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#language:ar|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[SuperHeated Neurons | | {{#language:ar|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[{{Path|SuperHeated Neurons}}|SuperHeated Neurons]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#language:pt-br|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || || [[Grow Jogos e Brinquedos | | {{#language:pt-br|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || || [[{{Path|Grow Jogos e Brinquedos}}|Grow Jogos e Brinquedos]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#language:bg|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[ | | {{#language:bg|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[{{Path|Fantasmagoria}}|Fantasmagoria]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#language:ca|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[ | | {{#language:ca|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[{{Path|Devir}}|Devir Games]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#language:zh|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[Swan Panasia | | {{#language:zh|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[{{Path|Swan Panasia}}|Swan Panasia]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#language:hr|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[ | | {{#language:hr|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[{{Path|Ponva}}|Ponva]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#language:cs|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[ | | {{#language:cs|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[{{Path|Mindok}}|Mindok]] || [[{{Path|Albi}}|Albi]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#language:da|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[Asmodee Nordics | | {{#language:da|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[{{Path|Asmodee Nordics}}|Asmodee Nordics]] || [[{{Path|Midgaard Games}}|Midgaard Games]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#language:nl|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[999 Games | | {{#language:nl|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[{{Path|999 Games}}|999 Games]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#language:en|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[Z-Man Games | | {{#language:en|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[{{Path|Z-Man Games}}|Z-Man Games]] || [[{{Path|Rio Grande Games}}|Rio Grande Games]]<br />[[{{Path|Ventura Games}}|Ventura Games]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#language:et|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[Brain Games | | {{#language:et|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[{{Path|Brain Games}}|Brain Games]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#language:fi|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[Lautapelit.fi | | {{#language:fi|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[{{Path|Lautapelit.fi}}|Lautapelit.fi]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#language:fr|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[Asmodee France | | {{#language:fr|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[{{Path|Asmodee France}}|Asmodee France]] || [[{{Path|Filosofia Éditions}}|Filosofia Éditions]]<br /> | ||
[[Schmidt Spiele | [[{{Path|Schmidt Spiele}}|Schmidt Spiele]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#language:de|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[Hans im Glück | | {{#language:de|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[{{Path|Hans im Glück}}|Hans im Glück]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#language:el|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[Kaissa Games | | {{#language:el|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[{{Path|Kaissa Games}}|Kaissa Games]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#language:hu|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[ | | {{#language:hu|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[{{Path|Piatnik}}|Piatnik]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#language:he|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[Monkey Time | | {{#language:he|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[{{Path|Monkey Time}}|Monkey Time]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#language:is|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[Nordic Games | | {{#language:is|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[{{Path|Nordic Games}}|Nordic Games]] || [[{{Path|Ísöld}}|Ísöld]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#language:it|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[Giochi Uniti | | {{#language:it|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[{{Path|Giochi Uniti}}|Giochi Uniti]] || [[{{Path|Venice Connection}}|Venice Connection]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#language:ja|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[Möbius Games | | {{#language:ja|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[{{Path|Möbius Games}}|Möbius Games]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#language:ko|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[ | | {{#language:ko|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[{{Path|Koreaboardgames}}|Koreaboardgames]] || [[{{Path|Paper Iyagi}}|Paper Iyagi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#language:lv|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[Brain Games | | {{#language:lv|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[{{Path|Brain Games}}|Brain Games]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#language:lt|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[Brain Games | | {{#language:lt|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[{{Path|Brain Games}}|Brain Games]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#language:no|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[Asmodee Nordics | | {{#language:no|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[{{Path|Asmodee Nordics}}|Asmodee Nordics]] || [[{{Path|Midgaard Games}}|Midgaard Games]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#language:pl|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[ | | {{#language:pl|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[{{Path|Mindok}}|Mindok]]<br />[[{{Path|Nasza Księgarnia}}|Nasza Księgarnia]] ({{TheCastleLink}}) || [[{{Path|Albi}}|Albi]]<br />[[{{Path|Bard}}|Bard]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#language:pt|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[ | | {{#language:pt|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[{{Path|Devir}}|Devir Games]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#language:ro|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[ | | {{#language:ro|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[{{Path|Lineart}}|Lineart]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#language:ru|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[ | | {{#language:ru|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[{{Path|Hobbyworld}}|Hobbyworld]] (tiles with K)<br />[[{{Path|Brain Games}}|Brain Games]] (tiles with C) || | ||
[[{{Path|Astrel}}|Astrel]] (tiles with C)<br /> | |||
[[Smart/{{PAGELANGUAGE}}|Smart]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#language:sr|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[ | | {{#language:sr|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[{{Path|Ponva}}|Ponva]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#language:sk|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[ | | {{#language:sk|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[{{Path|Mindok}}|Mindok]] || [[{{Path|Albi}}|Albi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#language:sl|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[ | | {{#language:sl|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[{{Path|Ponva}}|Ponva]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#language:es|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[ | | {{#language:es|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[{{Path|Devir}}|Devir Games]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#language:sv|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[Asmodee Nordics | | {{#language:sv|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[{{Path|Asmodee Nordics}}|Asmodee Nordics]] || [[{{Path|Midgaard Games}}|Midgaard Games]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#language:th|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[Swan Panasia | | {{#language:th|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[{{Path|Lanlalen}}|Lanlalen]] || [[{{Path|Swan Panasia}}|Swan Panasia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#language:tr|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[NeoTroy Games | | {{#language:tr|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[{{Path|NeoTroy Games}}|NeoTroy Games]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#language:uk|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[ | | {{#language:uk|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[{{Path|Feelindigo}}|Feelindigo]] (tiles with C) || [[{{Path|Hobbyworld}}|Hobbyworld]] (tiles with K) | ||
|- | |||
| {{#language:vi|{{PAGELANGUAGE}}}} || [[{{Path|Swan Panasia}}|Swan Panasia]] || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 93: | Line 97: | ||
! Publisher | ! Publisher | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CundCo | | [[{{Path|CundCo}}|CundCo]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[{{Path|Games Quarterly Magazine}}|Games Quarterly Magazine]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[{{Path|Játékos Emberek Magazinja}}|Játékos Emberek Magazinja (JEM)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spiel_DOCH! | | [[{{Path|Spiel_DOCH!}}|Spiel DOCH!]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[{{Path|Spielbox}}|Spielbox]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 10:26, 29 June 2023
Carcassonne has become a classic and is available in many languages.
Publisher |
---|
CundCo |
Games Quarterly Magazine |
Játékos Emberek Magazinja (JEM) |
Spiel DOCH! |
Spielbox |
- ↑ There can be multiple publishers for one language where each publisher operates in different country. Like Russian version by HobbyWorld is for Russia and version by Brain Games is for Russian minority living in Baltic states.